3:10 to Yuma

Time waits for one man.

3:10 to Yuma (2007)


In Arizona in the late 1800's, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.

Director: James Mangold
Writers: Michael Brandt, Derek Haas.

3:10 to Yuma Viooz
Score: 6.7/10 from 555 votes
Release Date: 2007-09-06
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Companies : Tree Line Films, Lionsgate, Relativity Media, Yuma
Production Country: United States of America


Russell Crowe
as Ben Wade
Christian Bale
as Dan Evans
Logan Lerman
as William Evans
Dallas Roberts
as Grayson Butterfield
Peter Fonda
as Byron McElroy
Gretchen Mol
as Alice Evans
Ben Foster
as Charlie Prince
Alan Tudyk
as Doc Potter
Vinessa Shaw
as Emmy Nelson
Lennie Loftin
as Glen Hollander
Rio Alexander
as Campos
Pat Ricotti
as Jorgensen
Shawn Howell
as Jackson
Johnny Whitworth
as Tommy Darden
Kevin Durand
as Tucker
Ramon Frank
as Kinter
Deryle J. Lujan
as Nez
James 'Scotty' Augare
as Nez
Brian Duffy
as Sutherland
Jason Rodriguez
as Tighe
Chris Browning
as Crawley
Chad Brummett
as Kane
Forrest Fyre
as Walter Boles
Luke Wilson
as Zeke
Benjamin Petry
as Mark Evans
Arron Shiver
as Bill Moons
Sean Hennigan
as Marshal Will Doane
Girard Swan
as Deputy Harvey Pell
Christopher Berry
as Deputy Sam Fuller
David Oliver
as Evil Bartender
Jason Henning
as Train Clerk
Barbara Bartleson
as Contention Woman (uncredited)
James Blackburn
as Gunfighter (uncredited)
Brian Brown
as Bad Guy #1 (uncredited)
Trevor Coppola
as William Marsh (uncredited)
Harp Corrigan
as Bisbee Townsman (uncredited)
Hugh Elliot
as Gunman (uncredited)
Darren Gibson
as Gunman (uncredited)
KC King
as Contention Gunman (uncredited)
Melinda Kramer
as Bisbee Townsperson (uncredited)
Brent Lambert
as Merchant (uncredited)
Billy Lockwood
as Gunman (uncredited)
J. Nathan Simmons
as Town Drunk (uncredited)
Art Usher
as Contention Gunman (uncredited)


Directing James Mangold Director
Writing Michael Brandt Screenplay
Writing Derek Haas Screenplay
Production Cathy Konrad Producer
Camera Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography
Art Andrew Menzies Production Design
Editing Michael McCusker Editor
Costume & Make-Up Arianne Phillips Costume Design
Sound Marco Beltrami Music
Production Lisa Beach Casting
Production Sarah Katzman Casting
Art Greg Berry Art Direction
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine L. Cantella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Castellano Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Hyde-White Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Pilar Agoyo Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Debra Chapman Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Betty Lou Skinner Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jane Galli Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist
Art Roberta Marquez Seret Art Department Coordinator
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production Charla Bowersox Casting Associate
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Sound Jim Schultz Music Editor
Directing Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor
Directing Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Lighting Cory Geryak Gaffer
Camera Philip C. Pfeiffer Camera Operator
Camera Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Camera David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Camera Melissa Moseley Still Photographer
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Lighting Stephen Mullen Rigging Gaffer
Crew Mark Vargo Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant Camera
Camera Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Camera J. Steven Matzinger First Assistant Camera
Lighting Blake Pike Rigging Grip
Camera Philip Shanahan First Assistant Camera
Crew Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator
Crew Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
Sound David Betancourt Foley
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley
Sound John Murray Foley
Sound Elizabeth Rainey Foley
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley
Sound Donald Sylvester Sound Designer
Sound Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Nico Salvato First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator
Crew John Paul 'J.P.' Jones Property Master
Crew Arthur Arndt Carpenter
Crew Colin Dennis Carpenter
Editing Shawn Broes Digital Intermediate
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate
Editing Marcie Jastrow Digital Intermediate
Crew Sara Cueva Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator

Similar Movies