The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

The power of seven become a league of one.

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003)

FantasyActionThrillerScience Fiction

In an alternate turn of the 20th century, an attack on the Bank of England by men who appear to be German soldiers followed by an attack on a German Zeppelin factory by the same men this time dressed as British soldiers, leads Europe to the brink of war. An emissary of the British government, arrives in Africa, hoping to recruit the legendary hunter Allan Quatermain to investigate the situation.

Director: Stephen Norrington
Writer: James Robinson

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Viooz
Score: 5.6/10 from 568 votes
Release Date: 2003-07-11
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Companies : Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, JD Productions, International Production Company, Angry Films, Mediastream Dritte Film GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG
Production Countries: Czech Republic, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

Casts

Sean Connery
as Allan Quatermain
Peta Wilson
as Mina Harker
Shane West
as Tom Sawyer
Stuart Townsend
as Dorian Gray
Jason Flemyng
as Dr. Henry Jekyll / Edward Hyde
Tony Curran
as Rodney Skinner (The Invisible Man)
Naseeruddin Shah
as Captain Nemo
Richard Roxburgh
as M
Max Ryan
as Dante
Tom Goodman-Hill
as Sanderson Reed
David Hemmings
as Nigel
Terry O'Neill
as Ishmael
Rudolf Pellar
as Draper
Robert Willox
as Constable Dunning
Robert Orr
as Running Officer
Joel Kirby
as Copper #2
Marek Vašut
as Soldier
Ewart James Walters
as Toby
Robert Vahey
as Elderly Hunter
Sylvester Morand
as Old Traveler
Mariano Titanti
as Edgar Shreave
Huggy Leaver
as Hanson Cab Driver
James Babson
as Marksman #3
Pavel Bezdek
as Marksman #1
Stanislav Adamickij
as Marksman #2
Michael McGuffie
as Copper #1
Michal Grün
as Assassin #3
San Shella
as Terrified Crewman
Ellen Savaria
as Recordist
Riz Meedin
as Venice Conning Tower Crewman
Sartaj Garewal
as Rocket Room Crewman
Neran Persaud
as Crewman Patel
Andrew Rajan
as Headphones Crewman

Crew

Production Bruce Devan Line Producer
Directing Stephen Norrington Director
Writing James Robinson Screenplay
Sound Trevor Jones Original Music Composer
Camera Dan Laustsen Director of Photography
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Production Trevor Albert Producer
Production Trevor Albert Executive Producer
Production Sean Connery Executive Producer
Production Don Murphy Producer
Production Donna Isaacson Casting
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline West Costume Design
Production Rick Benattar Associate Producer
Production Mark Gordon Executive Producer
Production Michael Nelson Co-Producer
Writing Alan Moore Novel
Sound Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Kevin O'Neill Novel
Art Carol Spier Production Design
Art Marco Bittner Rosser Art Direction
Art Elinor Rose Galbraith Art Direction
Art Jindrich Kocí Art Direction
Art James McAteer Art Direction
Art James F. Truesdale Art Direction
Art Peter Nicolakakos Set Decoration
Art Sarah Emily Nelson Art Department Assistant
Art Jana Chovancova Art Department Coordinator
Art Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Design
Art Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator
Art Ron Gress Lead Painter
Art Ronnie Lombard Leadman
Production Paul Edwards Line Producer
Art Michael Hruska Painter
Art Manuel Plank-Jorge Production Illustrator
Art Neil Morrill Sculptor
Art Patrick Banister Set Designer
Camera Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Camera Garrett Benson First Assistant Camera
Camera Jiri Gazda Grip
Camera Jaromir Sedina Steadicam Operator
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Costume & Make-Up Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Taylor Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Cameron Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Pauline Heys Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tomas Hais Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Crew Brian Bulman Additional Music
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Crew Greg Gladstone CG Supervisor
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Crew David Ebner Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Don Haggerty Driver
Crew Michal Krbecek Loader
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Crew Marc Tantin Propmaker
Crew Brenton L. Lane Property Master
Crew John Bannister Scenic Artist
Crew Vic Armstrong Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Debra Leilani Bakeman Set Medic
Crew Seth William Hansen Set Production Assistant
Crew Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Crew Gary Cohen Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Crew Jason Barlow Technical Supervisor
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Vaclav Mottl Transportation Coordinator
Production Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager
Crew Larry Garrison Unit Publicist
Crew Michal Chadima Video Assist Operator
Crew Des Carey Visual Effects Editor
Editing Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Directing Michel Cheyko Assistant Director
Directing Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Editing Josh Campbell First Assistant Editor
Lighting Igor Jelen Best Boy Electric
Lighting Conrad Sigurdson Electrician
Lighting Michael Jenkins Gaffer
Lighting Steve Reding Lighting Artist
Lighting Damon Marcellino Lighting Technician
Lighting Dean Brkic Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ivo Gresak Rigging Grip
Production Philip Waley Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Mike Higgins Location Manager
Production Jill Bennett Production Accountant
Production Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator
Production Michelle Weller Production Manager
Production Doris Donnenberg Production Supervisor
Production Andrew Trosmans Researcher
Sound Jim Brookshire ADR & Dubbing
Sound Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Sound Paul Apted First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John Morris Foley
Sound Adam Kay Music Editor
Sound Geoff Alexander Orchestrator
Sound Mark Holding Production Sound Mixer
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Paul Amer 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Domenic DiGiorgio Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Damon Bard Creature Design
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Nathan Abbot I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Viskocil Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Visual Effects Jaremy Aiello Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects
Visual Effects Alexandra Altrocchi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Dave Preciado Storyboard
Crew Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Mark Kenna Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Philip Borg Modeling
Visual Effects Laura Hainke CG Painter
Production Mirka Janatova Unit Manager

Similar Movies